Monday, April 23, 2007

I know I know ! I'm late!

I Just got to Hacknor from a transporter thing with a drunken bum. I Just let him wander around here. So who knows where he'll pop up? Any way Nice to meet ya The name's Kon-El. Some call me Superboy, Or Sb Or Kid. I'm a clone of Superman, Kinda. And I was dead Now I'm better.

I walk around the some dude called Hudson. Tells me I gotta take a room in the Barracks. After a few hours I get bored. I walk around the beaches to see what the babes look like here. I wish I hadn't.




Ugh! OK So I decide to while my time with a project I blast a hole in my room with some heat vision, go back to Earth for some materials. Next I build my project. connect some pipes, I turn it on and it blows up. Stupid gas pipe!

After I do this again I make sure I have the right pipe. Don't want a sewer pipe. Then I invite some of the Teen Titans up here to check it out. Later Jon Walks in " You have got to be kidding me." He says.




" Hey Jon I thought I was gonna be in a contest But I found Paradise. What do ya think of the Hacknor Hot tub? All are welcome."

"Even Me?"

" No not you!" I glare at the ape girl.

" You do know the challenge has started right? " Jon interrupts.

" What?" I shout I get my clothes on and runt to the challenge It's a good thing I have super speed.

8 comments:

Jon the Intergalactic Gladiator said...

Looks like your new girlfriend is a two bagger.

Professor Xavier said...

I'd call her a three bagger. One for you, one for her and one for the camera man.

Of course with that hot tub action going on, I don't know why you'd bother with the game. Do you think my wheelchair would fit in there?

Dark Jedi Kriss said...

Did someone say hottub?

Synth-Lin said...

Yay! Hot tub.

You think of everything Kon. No wonder why they resurrected you.

Oh and Professor you don't need the wheelchair in the hot tub. It would rust. Unless its made of some kind of alloy that doesn't rust. But it would get in the way of what a hot tub it for.


Love you all

Lin

Godfrey Zebulon said...

I believe they did.. but like I said.. I'll settle for an asprin and a drink first. Preferbly an ale.

Nathan Petrelli said...

I don't think I could be drunk enough to hit that one...

That may surprise you considering, at present, the polls indicate that 69% of the Heroes voting public believes I would willingly tap anything with a pulse.

Blockade Boy said...

I can never drink enough alcohol to erase the image of Bikini Ape Lady* out of my brain. Not that I won't try, mind you.

*I'm pretty sure she tried out for the Legion of Super-Heroes one time (along with her twin brother, Bikini Ape Lad).

Simon said...

Is that a picture of Erifia in a bikini?